YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Wood Working Machinery>Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
Weiwei wood branch crusher machine
Name:weiwei wood branch crusher machine
Model:1000
Application:branches, trunks, small diameter wood,
Power:22-30KW
Capacity:1-2T/H
Size: l2.2*w1.6*h1.8m
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY

Applications

Wei-Wei branch cutting machine, is a wood garden processing machinery with cutting branches, shredding chipper.

The machine can cut the maximum diameter of not more than 15 cm of logs and all types of branches, trunks, small diameter wood, wood cutting, industrial wood scrap, etc.,

 

OTHER NAMES:

Wood chipper , Branch shredder , Wood processing machine 

 

  Model

 Diameter of roller

Power

Capacity

Starting system

 Blades size

Speed

Machine size(L*W*H)mm

 Feeding hole size

WBC1000

280MM

22KW/32HP

1000-2000KG

Electric start /Air switch start

200mm (L)

2600r/min    /  2900r/min

L2.2*W1.6*H1.8M

300*200mm

 

Working Principle

 

The raw material is fed into the inlet when the wood comes into contact with the cutting blade,it was cut with the high speed rotation of the cutter head. The cut wood chip is sent out of the high speed steam generated by the blade on the cutter blade in the cutting chamber .

切枝机.jpg

The machine can cut the maximum diameter of not more than 15 cm of logs and all types of branches, trunks, small diameter wood, wood cutting, industrial wood scrap, etc.

 

Weiwei pruning machine has simple structure, convenient operation, strong construction, easy transportation and maintenance. We will provide lifelong technical service support.

 

Provide customized service, customized logo customized power equipment, customized traction device, etc.

 

Complete package for delivery to ensure the safety of the machine in transit。

Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Weiwei wood hammer sawdust machinery forestry wood crusher
  • Wood chipper machine
  • Multifunctional wood grinder machine
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)