YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Chaff Cutter > 9ZP Series Chaff Cutter>9ZP-0.4 Chaff Cutter capacity 400-1200kg/hr
9ZP-0.4 Chaff Cutter capacity 400-1200kg/hr
Capacity: 400-1200kg/h
Power: 2.2-3KW
Voltage:Can be customized
Maintenance period:12 Months
Motor speed :2800r/min
Spindle speed: 950 r/min
Power type:Diesel engine /Gasoline engine /Electric motor
Cutting green and dry crop straws and forage grasses, good helper for family or small farm.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY
Applications

Chaff cutter is mainly used to cut green and dry crop straws and forage grasses such as corn straws and rice straws. It is a good helper for family raising of cattle, sheep, horses, deer and other animals. It is applicable for ranches and specialized feeding households. Weiwei agricultural machinery has set more than 200 sales outlets in more than 30 provinces, cities and municipalities. Our products are exported to Romina, America, Pakistan, Malaysia, Columbia,and other 40 countries, User feedback is good .

OTHER NAMES:

hay cutter, grass cutting machine, silage cutter, forage chopper, grass chopper


Items

9ZP-0.4

9ZP-0.4A9ZP-0.4B
matched power(kw)2.2-32.2-32.2-3
motor speed(r/min)280028002800
main shaft speed(r/min)950950950
machine weight(kg)505258
capacity(kg/h)400-1200400-1200400-1200
matched beltA1200-1219A1200-1219A1200-1219
external dimensions(mm)1085*470*8501085*470*8501055*550*875


Main Features

The machine used for cutting green (dry) corn stalks, straw and other crop stalks and forage. by the motor as a supporting power, the power transmission to the spindle, the other end of the spindle gear through the gear box, universal joints, etc. It will be passed through the speed of power transmission to the pressure roller, when the material get into be processed into the upper and lower pressure roller, Holding and at a certain rate into the cutting mechanism, the high-speed rotation of the cutter after cutting, the grass is thrown out of the machine by discharge port.

0.4结构图英文.jpg

This machine has beautiful appearance, with full steel body, thick steel, coated by baking varnish craft, bright color, good durability, corrosion resistant, durable.9ZP series products adopt automatic feeding device. The main frame, bracket and motor frame adopt combination of iron and steel structure, which enhance the stability of work, reduce noise too. Cutting part adopt two,three, four, six groups plane oblique knife. Gear transmission enhances flexibility and service life, reduce grass resistance, increase the grass feed quantity, reduce noise and improve the production efficiency.


The cutter head is welded by thickened steel plates and is durable. Increased inertia during operation, saving power, high efficiency. Blade widening thick, 65 manganese steel material, after heat treatment special processing technology, with a sharp wear-resistant long life characteristics, and the blade in the assembly, the knife and set knife to maintain a certain slope, thereby reducing the grass resistance, Productivity.

1.Moving Blades

The cutter head is welded by thickened steel plates and is durable. Increased inertia during operation, saving power, high efficiency. Blade widening thick, 65 manganese steel material, after heat treatment special processing technology, with a sharp wear-resistant long life characteristics, and the blade in the assembly, the knife and set knife to maintain a certain slope, thereby reducing the grass resistance, Productivity.


2.Feeding Roller

Two kinds of feeding straw press roller to selection, corrugate grass roller carding and pushing forage grass , transverse roller to compact the forage

Two kinds of materials, more price choice. Solid cast grass roller ,tough and durable, wear - resistant , long service life .

3.Bear

The gear is machined by a planer and a gear hobbing machine. The gears are more compact, less noisy and less dynamic than the ones directly machine .Smooth incorporate integrative gear wheel,shape rule ,smoother and less resistant ,power transmission more smoothly,low noise ,prolong the cutting machine's use time .


4.The machine is equipped with a motor frame, power equipment installation more convenient, full steel body, paint process, product stable atmosphere, small size, high yield, product specifications have multiple choices, can customized automatic feeding device, suitable for the different needs of users

Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • Grass Chopper
  • Grass Grinder 9ZP-3
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)