YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Chaff Cutter > 9ZP Series Chaff Cutter>Grass Grinder 9ZP-3
Grass Grinder 9ZP-3
Capacity: 3000kg/h
Volage:Can be customized
Maintenance period:12 Months
Motor speed : 1440r/min
Spindle speed:795r/min
Power type:electric/diesel
Cutting green and dry crop straws and forage grasses, good helper for family or large farm.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
APPLICATIONS PARAMETERS WORKING PRINCIPLE PRODUCT DETAILS PACKAGING INQUERY
Applicable Scope

Animal feed cutting machine is used for rubbing corn straws, bean straws, cotton straws, pasture, many other crop straws.  At the same time both the hay straw cutting, kneading and crushing effect, It is used for raising cattle, sheep, horses, rabbits, chickens, ducks and all kinds of animals,suitable for different needs of animal breeding. It is applicable for ranches and specialized feeding households. Weiwei agricultural machinery has set more than 200 sales outlets in more than 30 provinces, cities and municipalities. Our products are exported to Romina, America, Pakistan, Malaysia, Columbia,and other 40 countries, User feedback is good .

OTHER NAMES:

hay cutter, grass cutting machine, silage cutter, forage chopper, grass chopper


Item

Capacityt/h

Matching   power

(kw)

Motor   rotary speed (r/min)

Weight(kg)

Blades   dish speed (r/min)

Moving   blades quantity(pcs)

9ZP-3

1-3

4

1440

150

800

3   or 4

9ZP-4.5

1.5-4.5

5.5

1440

300   or 360

800

4

9ZP-6.5

2.5-6.5

7.5

1440

420   or 460

650

3   or 4

9ZP-10

3-10

15

1440

800   or 880

500

3   or 4


Main Features

The machine used for cutting green (dry) corn stalks, straw and other crop stalks and forage. by the motor as a supporting power, the power transmission to the spindle, the other end of the spindle gear through the gear box, universal joints, etc. It will be passed through the speed of power transmission to the pressure roller, when the material get into be processed into the upper and lower pressure roller, Holding and at a certain rate into the cutting mechanism, the high-speed rotation of the cutter after cutting, the grass is thrown out of the machine by discharge port.

3t英文.jpg

This machine has beautiful appearance, with full steel body, thick steel, coated by baking varnish craft, bright color, good durability, corrosion resistant, durable.

9ZP series products adopt automatic feeding device. The main frame, bracket and motor frame adopt combination of iron and steel structure, which enhance the stability of work, reduce noise too. 

Cutting part adopt two,three, four, six groups plane oblique knife. Gear transmission enhances flexibility and service life, reduce grass resistance,  increase the grass feed quantity, reduce noise and improve the production efficiency.


Our machines will be tested before they leave the factory to ensure the quality of service and ensure that all parts properly qualified,make sure it works properly。All parts of our studio are equipped with static balancing equipment. After debugging and installation then commissioning , the power balance adjustment ensures that the machine runs with low noise, stable machines and long service life.


1.Blades/Cutter Disc

Fan shape knife blade is composed of 65 Steel by heat treatment processing, has the advantages of power saving and wear resistance.Sharp cutting, improve the production efficiency, with the cutter fan blades, can promote the hay from outlet. Clients can choose different number of blades according to the needs of the guests, to meet the different requirements of the guests on the length and the yield of hay.


2.Gear Box

The gearbox unit can adjust the length of the material, the user can adjust according to their needs. The double transmission box structure can reduce labor force and reduce noise. And change the disadvantages of replacing the gear when adjusting the cutting length.


3.Bearing

UC series bearings, can automatically adjust the balance, by high carbon steel precision processing, so it is easy to use and maintain.driving wheel with weight ballasting wheel ,increase the weight, inertia bigger, greatly improve the stability, saving power .


Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • 9ZP-0.4 Chaff Cutter capacity 400-1200kg/hr
  • Grass Chopper
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)