YOUR POSITION: Home  > Products > Feed Processing Machines > Chaff Cutter > 9ZP Series Chaff Cutter>9ZP-0.4V Square Radish Chopper Cattle Feed Machine
9ZP-0.4V Square Radish Chopper Cattle Feed Machine
9ZP-0.4V Square Radish Chopper Cattle Feed Machine
Capacity: 400-1200kg/h
Power: 2.2-3KW
Voltage:Can be customized
Maintenance period:12 Months
Motor speed :2800r/min
Spindle speed: 950 r/min
Power type:Diesel engine /Gasoline engine /Electric motor
Cutting green and dry crop straws and forage grasses, good helper for family or small farm.
We're here to help: Easy ways to get the answers you need.
Applications

The hay cutter is an advanced animal feed processing machinery, the vegetable cutting machine is a customized multifunctional hay cutter 

adding a square tubers cutting part .the chaff cutter machines can cut all kinds of plant material, various kinds of green, dry corn straw, rice straw, sweet potato vine, tuber plants, vegetables and many other stalks crop straw and forage grass


OTHER NAMES:

hay cutter, grass cutting machine, silage cutter, forage chopper, grass chopper machines,feed machines,tuber chaff cutter


Items

9ZP-0.4

9ZP-0.4A9ZP-0.4V
matched power(kw)2.2-32.2-32.2-3
motor speed(r/min)280028002800
main shaft speed(r/min)950950950
machine weight(kg)505258
capacity(kg/h)400-1200400-1200400-1200
matched beltA1200-1219A1200-1219A1200-1219
external dimensions(mm)1085*470*8501085*470*8501055*920*875


Main Features

The machine used for cutting green (dry) corn stalks, straw and other crop stalks and forage. by the motor as a supporting power, the power transmission to the spindle, the other end of the spindle gear through the gear box, universal joints, etc. It will be passed through the speed of power transmission to the pressure roller, when the material get into be processed into the upper and lower pressure roller, Holding and at a certain rate into the cutting mechanism, the high-speed rotation of the cutter after cutting, the grass is thrown out of the machine by discharge port.

02-结构-英.jpg




1.Moving Blades

The cutter head is welded by thickened steel plates and is durable. Increased inertia during operation, saving power, high efficiency. Blade widening thick, 65 manganese steel material, after heat treatment special processing technology, with a sharp wear-resistant long life characteristics, and the blade in the assembly, the knife and set knife to maintain a certain slope, thereby reducing the grass resistance, Productivity.


2.Gear lever

The shift lever can adjust the length of hay, grass cutting length of about 1.7cm or 3cm.


3.Square feeding hole

adding a square tubers cutting part .the chaff cutter machines can cut all kinds of plant material, various kinds of green, dry corn straw, rice straw, sweet potato vine, tuber plants, vegetables and many other stalks crop straw and forage grass




4.Engine

Three types engine for choice ,gasoline engine ,diesel engine ,and electirc motor .

The machine is equipped with a motor frame, power equipment installation more convenient, full steel body, paint process, product stable atmosphere, small size, high yield, product specifications have multiple choices, can customized automatic feeding device, suitable for the different needs of users

Please fill in your procurement needs and contact information.
Your inquiry:
Your mail:
Your TEL:
Your NAME:
Your COMPANY:
Your COUNTRY:
Related Products
Quality oriented, Success achieved by excellence, Reputation first, Customers supreme
  • 9ZP-0.4A Weiwei 0.4-1.2t/h gasoline 4HP 6HP feed processing hay straw cutter
  • 9ZP-0.4 Chaff Cutter capacity 400-1200kg/hr
  • Grass Chopper
ABOUT US
Zhengzhou Weiwei Machinery Co., Ltd. is located in the western suburbs of Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, Kailuo expressway Xingyang station north of 3 kilometers. We built the factory in 1980, covering an area of over ten thousand square meters and annual output reaching to forty to fifty thousand set,As a foreign ... < more >
CONTACT US

Tel: 0086-371-63283021

Fax: 0086-371-60303413

Email: admin@weiweimachinery.com

Skype:

Address: Gaocunsi, Gaocun Township, Xingyang, Henan, China (Mainland)